TEAM
RESULTS - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers OPEN HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER |
|
|
POSITION |
TEAM NAME
|
SCORE |
|
|
1st |
Bourne Valley |
208.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Teams Starting |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
1 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers OPEN HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Joanne Murphy |
Mystic Gunnar Boy |
Purbeck & District |
24.5 |
2nd |
Nikki Williams |
Kings Fidler |
New Forest |
43.5 |
3rd |
Becky Sporne |
Moonshine |
Meon |
44.9 |
4th |
Laura Saxon |
Irish Magic |
Bourne Valley |
53.1 |
5th |
Gemma Izod |
Tully Bear |
Bourne Valley |
53.5 |
6th |
Rachel Welland |
Kruggerand |
Hants Rural |
83.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM
RESULTS - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers NOVICE HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER |
|
|
POSITION |
TEAM NAME
|
SCORE |
|
|
1st |
Meon |
103.9 |
|
|
2nd |
Isle of Wight Red |
107.4 |
|
|
3rd |
Bourne Valley |
110.6 |
|
|
4th |
Isle of Wight Blue |
113.6 |
|
|
5th |
South Wilts (A) |
120.0 |
|
|
6th |
Gorley Vale |
126.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Teams Starting |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
1 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers NOVICE HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Chrissy Hughes |
Harry |
Meon |
35.1 |
2nd |
Sarah Holmes |
Strike it Lucky |
I of Wight Red |
37.6 |
3rd |
Mandy Atkinson-Willes |
Another Dun Pun |
Bourne Valley |
38.2 |
4th |
Amber Mael |
Eastview Blue Lady |
Gorley Vale |
39.2 |
5th |
Dawn Slater-Bosley |
Silent Whisper |
South Wilts |
40.9 |
6th |
Ruth Evans |
Dignity |
Hants Rural |
40.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
2 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers NOVICE HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Lorie Sims |
The Optimist |
I of Wight Blue |
24.8 |
2nd |
Sophia Halder |
Condor |
Meon |
28.9 |
3rd |
Sophie Clotworthy |
Diamond Chance |
South Wilts (A) |
30.5 |
4th |
Alex Plank |
Elle Treeka |
Bourne Valley |
31.4 |
5th |
Kelly Jensen |
Hector's Valentine |
New Forest |
34.0 |
6th |
Kirsty Humee |
Stormin Norm |
I of Wight Red |
34.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM
RESULTS - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers INTERMEDIATE HORSE TRIALS
QUALIFIER |
|
|
POSITION |
TEAM NAME
|
SCORE |
|
|
1st |
Bourne Valley |
151.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Teams Starting |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
1 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers INTERMEDIATE HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Sarah Holmes |
Lowhill Clover |
I of Wight |
32.7 |
2nd |
Michelle Bowe |
Fruitful Cruise |
Bourne Valley |
35.1 |
3rd |
Minette Batters |
Coucha |
Bourne Valley |
35.9 |
4th |
Antoinette Denham-Harding |
Visanti |
Hants Rural |
36.7 |
5th |
Sophie Damment |
Ricolette |
Bourne Valley |
80.8 |
6th |
Cath Wheeler |
It Takes 2 To Tango |
Bourne Valley |
93.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM
RESULTS - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers JUNIOR HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER |
|
|
POSITION |
TEAM NAME
|
SCORE |
|
|
1st |
Purbeck & District |
111.5 |
|
|
2nd |
Stour Valley |
128.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Teams Starting |
3 (I of
Wight were eliminated) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
1 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers JUNIOR HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Sarah Helfer |
Brandy |
Purbeck |
34.0 |
2nd |
Jessie Vanassche |
Wixton |
I of Wight |
36.4 |
3rd |
Rachael Alexander |
Drumneath Cavalier |
Stour Valley |
36.8 |
4th |
Jessie Vanassche |
Neyffed Dubonnet |
I of Wight |
37.1 |
5th |
Frances Ridley |
Brofiskin Flying Colours |
South Wilts |
40.5 |
6th |
Kizzie Russell |
Amber |
Purbeck |
40.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
2 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers JUNIOR HORSE TRIALS QUALIFIER
|
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Kizzie Russell |
Candy Man |
Purbeck |
35.4 |
2nd |
Emily Chapman |
Tetcott Crackerjack |
I of Wight |
43.8 |
3rd |
Megan Pankhurst |
Llettymawr First Eddition |
Stour Valley |
48.0 |
4th |
Kate Helfer |
Knitson Orbit |
Purbeck |
48.1 |
5th |
Leanne McMillan |
Rushmoor For Profit |
Stour Valley |
77.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
ARENA
1 - AREA 17 South Essex Insurance Brokers JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE HORSE TRIALS
QUALIFIER |
POSITION |
RIDERS FULL NAME |
HORSE |
CLUB |
PENS |
1st |
Laura Young |
Slieve Bloom |
Bourne Valley |
44.6 |
2nd |
Victoria Leabeater |
Fusilier |
I of Wight |
46.6 |
3rd |
Harriet Allen |
Bencor Baronet |
South Wilts |
52.2 |